Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Tuesday, July 14, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Rouget de Lisle – La Marsellaise

6:09 a.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Locke – Curtain Tune From 'The Tempest'

6:17 a.m.

Caliendo – Tango De Los Flamencos

6:21 a.m.

Sacchini – String Quartet In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:29 a.m.

Harbach – Luther Suite

6:47 a.m.

Sor – Minuet In D

6:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:07 a.m.

Marucelli – Gypsy Capriccio

7:13 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 1

7:43 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

7:47 a.m.

Roesgen-Champion – Chant Pastoral

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

8:10 a.m.

Matiegka – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In A

8:23 a.m.

Fišer – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Zaimont – Judy'S Rag

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A, Op. 47, 'Kreutzer'

9:36 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

10:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

10:13 a.m.

Dodgson – Quintet For Piano And Winds

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10:42 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Spartacus'

11 a.m.

Pachelbel – Fughetta On 'Da Jesus An Dem Kreuze Stund'

11:03 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Russian Theme, Op. 18

11:16 a.m.

Elcock – Symphony No. 5, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 234)

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

12:15 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

12:29 p.m.

Rubbra – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

1:02 p.m.

Margola – Pieces (3) For Mandolin And Piano

1:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

2 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

2:40 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

3:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

3:14 p.m.

Jones, R.E. – Oboe Sonata, 'Viva Altea!'

3:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

3:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Virelai, Op. 4 No. 3

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

4:21 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

4:48 p.m.

Murcia – Grave

4:51 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

5:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Ticheli – Arcadiana

5:28 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:39 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

5:48 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6 p.m.

Susato – Allemaingien (7) From 'Dansereye'

6:10 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Concerto In D

6:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Schuman – Symphony No. 9, 'The Ardeatine Caves'
Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona