Classical 90.5 Schedule

August, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Tuesday, August 4, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Gaubert – Nocturne And Allegro Scherzando

6:13 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio For A Musical Clock, Woo 33/1

6:20 a.m.

Loeillet – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 1

6:30 a.m.

Rodgers – Suite From 'Flower Drum Song'

6:38 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 17 In C, Op. 15 No. 2

6:55 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

7:07 a.m.

Lecuona – La Comparsa

7:10 a.m.

Borghi – Duet In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Badings – Cavatina

7:26 a.m.

Massenet – Aria, 'Lorsque Vous N'Aurez Rien À Faire' From 'Chérubin'

7:30 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:16 a.m.

Werrecore – O Signori Italiani

8:20 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:30 a.m.

Saeverud – The Devil'S Five-Hop From 'Peer Gynt' Suite No. 1, Op. 28

8:33 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Roller Coaster

8:39 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto No. 1 In D

9 a.m.

Byrd – A Gigg

9:01 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

9:22 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 107, 'Reformation'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In C, Rv 754

10:10 a.m.

Tcherepnin, N. – Narcissus And Echo, Op. 40

11 a.m.

Arbeau – Galliard From 'Orchésographie'

11:01 a.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

11:15 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

11:29 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 3 In D

12:06 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

12:13 p.m.

Yocoh – Variations On 'Sakura'

12:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 87 In A

1 p.m.

Wagner – The 'Ring' Without Words

2:11 p.m.

Pilss – Trumpet Sonata

2:27 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:32 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 19

3 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 6 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

3:05 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

3:08 p.m.

Poulenc – Nocturne No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

3:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Ach, Was Ist Doch Unser Leben,' Bwv 743

4:09 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

4:14 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'The Suitors,' Op. 103

4:24 p.m.

Kraus – Chorale Preludes (5)

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

5:06 p.m.

Nevin – The Rosary

5:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sinfonia No. 13 In B-Flat

5:13 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:22 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

5:28 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'My Life Is Love And Joy!,' Op. 263

5:36 p.m.

Friemann – Pieces (4), Op. 170

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

6 p.m.

Campra – Mad Song From 'Les Fêtes Vénetiennes'

6:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 6 In A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64
Wagner – Prelude To Act 1 Of 'Lohengrin'
Grieg – To Spring
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona