Classical 90.5 Schedule

March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Friday, March 19, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona