Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – The Union

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso No. 3 In C (After Corelli'S Op. 5 No. 3)

6:27 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 1

6:35 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Actéon'

6:44 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Organ Duet In F, Op. 18 No. 6

6:52 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

7:07 a.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 3 No. 4

7:15 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

7:25 a.m.

Kochanski – Wild Dance

7:30 a.m.

Hellmesberger – Polka, 'Between The Two Of Us'

7:35 a.m.

Taffanel – Andante Pastoral Et Scherzettino For Flute And Piano

7:42 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

8:07 a.m.

Mason, W. – Silver Spring, Op. 6

8:13 a.m.

Biber – Mensa Sonora, Part 4 In B-Flat

8:23 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Overture To 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:30 a.m.

Boismortier – Sonata A 4

8:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 28 In D, Hob. Xvi:5

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

de Hartmann – Dances From 'Esther,' Op. 76

9:08 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

9:13 a.m.

Guastavino – Folk Songs (10)

9:35 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 6

10:06 a.m.

Traditional – Comin' Thro' The Rye

10:10 a.m.

Pezel – Sonata In C For Trumpet, Bassoon And Continuo

10:19 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 7 In B-Flat

10:31 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear' (Film Version)

11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr,' Bwv 676

11:05 a.m.

Mahaut – Symphony No. 4 In C

11:14 a.m.

Graun, K.H. – Cello Sonata In C

11:25 a.m.

Zappa – Envelopes

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

12:06 p.m.

Fibich – Poem, Op. 41 No. 14

12:08 p.m.

Titov – Te Deum

12:13 p.m.

Walther, D. – Duo No. 6

12:29 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

1 p.m.

Bendix-Balgley – Mood Pictures, Op. 9

1:13 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

1:42 p.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Fernández de Coca – Ave Maria Gallo

2:01 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 18

2:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

3:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

3:20 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Violin Sonata In A

3:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Loeillet – Trumpet Concerto In D

4:13 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

4:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

4:27 p.m.

Missud – Mañana

4:34 p.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Barrios – Una Limosna Por El Amor De Dios

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 215

5:14 p.m.

Fennimore – Duo For Oboe And Piano

5:24 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A, 'Cor Vigilans'

5:35 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

5:43 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

6 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

6:10 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 121, 'Christum Wir Sollen Loben Schon'

6:29 p.m.

Rodowski – Polonaise No. 6 In D

6:33 p.m.

Lajtha – Suite No. 2 From 'The Grove Of Four Gods,' Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Águila – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona