Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Friday, June 25, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

6:13 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D, Op. 18 No. 4

6:25 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 10

6:31 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:34 a.m.

Haken – Flatville Sonata

6:47 a.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

7:07 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:19 a.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In D, Z. 718

7:23 a.m.

Delius – A Song Before Sunrise

7:30 a.m.

Barès – The Creole, Op. 10

7:35 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:07 a.m.

Schifrin – Theme From 'Mission: Impossible'

8:12 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Il Pastor Fido,' Hwv 8C

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Imitation In B, Bwv 563

8:42 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In C, Op. 36 No. 3

8:50 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

9 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 4 No. 7

9:06 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 2 In G-Sharp, Op. 19

9:18 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

10 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

11 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

11:06 a.m.

Poot – Symphony No. 7

11:23 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:36 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Stars And Stripes Forever' March

12:10 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 3 Nos. 9-12

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Devienne – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 68 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Nonet In F, Op. 2

1:40 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

2 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – I Follow You ... You Follow Me

2:05 p.m.

Ellington – Suite From 'The River'

2:32 p.m.

Dvorák – Humoreskes, Op. 101

2:51 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Cello And Bassoon, Rv 409

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Piano

3:10 p.m.

Grigny – Hymn, 'A Solis Ortus'

3:21 p.m.

Barnes, M. – Dance Of The Poplars

3:25 p.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 878

4:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

4:18 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In C, K. 1

4:32 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

4:35 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:18 p.m.

Bach – Viola Da Gamba Sonata No. 1 In G, Bwv 1027

5:31 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

5:40 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

6:01 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, 'Song Of Kossuth'

6:10 p.m.

Braunfels – Prelude To 'Don Gil Of The Green Breeches,' Op. 35 No. 2

6:17 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Children'S Pieces (2)

6:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wang Jie – Symphony No. 1, 'Awakening'
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona