Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

January, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

6:04 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Lil' David Play On Yo' Harp

6:17 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Colorful Dances (6)

6:30 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'

7:36 a.m.

Respighi – Valse Caressante From Pieces (6) For Piano

7:40 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Picardy'

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Tragic,' Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Gypsy Chorus From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Tubin – Sinfonietta On Estonian Motifs

8:31 a.m.

Rinaldi – Paolo And Francesca, Op. 114

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

9:06 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

9:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

9:33 a.m.

Rubbra – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 100

9:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 100, 'Jauchzet Dem Herrn Alle Welt'

9:51 a.m.

Niebergall – Horseshoe Rag

9:55 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonata In C, K. 278

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

11 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

11:30 a.m.

Weckmann – Toccata No. 4 In A

11:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Violin Concerto No. 5

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Wolfe – Fountain Of Youth
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218
Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso
Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Cipriano De Rore, Leonora Duarte, And Spain And Avignon
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Susato – Bergeret 'Dont Vien Cela,' From 'Dansereye'

6:10 a.m.

Bolcom – What A Friend We Have In Jesus

6:18 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

6:38 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

7:16 a.m.

Sacco – Urban

7:20 a.m.

Sancan – Flute Sonatine

7:30 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

7:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 33 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Nonstop,' Op. 112

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

8:21 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 905

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:48 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

9:09 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 17

9:21 a.m.

Balakirev – Reminscences Of Glinka'S 'A Life For The Tsar'

9:33 a.m.

Chávez – Horse Power

10 a.m.

Elgar – Very Easy Pieces In The First Position, Op. 22

10:08 a.m.

Hovhaness – Grand Final Processional

10:15 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

10:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In D, Rv 122

11:04 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 2, 'Canonic Episodes'

11:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'On The Beautiful Blue Danube,' Op. 314

11:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

12:10 p.m.

Bond – Sacred Sisters

12:25 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1 p.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 7

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

1:11 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

1:18 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

3:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

4:09 p.m.

Dutilleux – Flute Sonatine

4:18 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

4:33 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In D, K. 306

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

5:21 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

5:25 p.m.

Tennyson – La Mer À Monaco

5:29 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

5:43 p.m.

Martinu – Arabesques

6 p.m.

Mackey – Fanfare For Full Fathom Five

6:03 p.m.

Raminsh – Aria

6:15 p.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

6:35 p.m.

Beethoven – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Woo Anh. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Schoenberg – Erwartung, Op. 17
Bartók – Bluebeard'S Castle, Op. 11
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

6:04 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Lil' David Play On Yo' Harp

6:17 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Colorful Dances (6)

6:30 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'

7:36 a.m.

Respighi – Valse Caressante From Pieces (6) For Piano

7:40 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Picardy'

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Tragic,' Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Gypsy Chorus From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Tubin – Sinfonietta On Estonian Motifs

8:31 a.m.

Rinaldi – Paolo And Francesca, Op. 114

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

9:06 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

9:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

9:33 a.m.

Rubbra – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 100

9:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 100, 'Jauchzet Dem Herrn Alle Welt'

9:51 a.m.

Niebergall – Horseshoe Rag

9:55 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonata In C, K. 278

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

11 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

11:30 a.m.

Weckmann – Toccata No. 4 In A

11:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Violin Concerto No. 5

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Wolfe – Fountain Of Youth
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218
Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso
Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Cipriano De Rore, Leonora Duarte, And Spain And Avignon
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Susato – Bergeret 'Dont Vien Cela,' From 'Dansereye'

6:10 a.m.

Bolcom – What A Friend We Have In Jesus

6:18 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

6:38 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

7:16 a.m.

Sacco – Urban

7:20 a.m.

Sancan – Flute Sonatine

7:30 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

7:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 33 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Nonstop,' Op. 112

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

8:21 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 905

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:48 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

9:09 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 17

9:21 a.m.

Balakirev – Reminscences Of Glinka'S 'A Life For The Tsar'

9:33 a.m.

Chávez – Horse Power

10 a.m.

Elgar – Very Easy Pieces In The First Position, Op. 22

10:08 a.m.

Hovhaness – Grand Final Processional

10:15 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

10:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In D, Rv 122

11:04 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 2, 'Canonic Episodes'

11:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'On The Beautiful Blue Danube,' Op. 314

11:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

12:10 p.m.

Bond – Sacred Sisters

12:25 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1 p.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 7

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

1:11 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

1:18 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

3:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

4:09 p.m.

Dutilleux – Flute Sonatine

4:18 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

4:33 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In D, K. 306

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

5:21 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

5:25 p.m.

Tennyson – La Mer À Monaco

5:29 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

5:43 p.m.

Martinu – Arabesques

6 p.m.

Mackey – Fanfare For Full Fathom Five

6:03 p.m.

Raminsh – Aria

6:15 p.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

6:35 p.m.

Beethoven – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Woo Anh. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Schoenberg – Erwartung, Op. 17
Bartók – Bluebeard'S Castle, Op. 11
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

6:04 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Lil' David Play On Yo' Harp

6:17 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Colorful Dances (6)

6:30 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'

7:36 a.m.

Respighi – Valse Caressante From Pieces (6) For Piano

7:40 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Picardy'

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Tragic,' Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Gypsy Chorus From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Tubin – Sinfonietta On Estonian Motifs

8:31 a.m.

Rinaldi – Paolo And Francesca, Op. 114

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

9:06 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

9:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

9:33 a.m.

Rubbra – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 100

9:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 100, 'Jauchzet Dem Herrn Alle Welt'

9:51 a.m.

Niebergall – Horseshoe Rag

9:55 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonata In C, K. 278

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

11 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

11:30 a.m.

Weckmann – Toccata No. 4 In A

11:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Violin Concerto No. 5

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Wolfe – Fountain Of Youth
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218
Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso
Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Cipriano De Rore, Leonora Duarte, And Spain And Avignon
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Susato – Bergeret 'Dont Vien Cela,' From 'Dansereye'

6:10 a.m.

Bolcom – What A Friend We Have In Jesus

6:18 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

6:38 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

7:16 a.m.

Sacco – Urban

7:20 a.m.

Sancan – Flute Sonatine

7:30 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

7:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 33 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Nonstop,' Op. 112

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

8:21 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 905

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:48 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

9:09 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 17

9:21 a.m.

Balakirev – Reminscences Of Glinka'S 'A Life For The Tsar'

9:33 a.m.

Chávez – Horse Power

10 a.m.

Elgar – Very Easy Pieces In The First Position, Op. 22

10:08 a.m.

Hovhaness – Grand Final Processional

10:15 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

10:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In D, Rv 122

11:04 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 2, 'Canonic Episodes'

11:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'On The Beautiful Blue Danube,' Op. 314

11:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

12:10 p.m.

Bond – Sacred Sisters

12:25 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1 p.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 7

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

1:11 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

1:18 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

3:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

4:09 p.m.

Dutilleux – Flute Sonatine

4:18 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

4:33 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In D, K. 306

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

5:21 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

5:25 p.m.

Tennyson – La Mer À Monaco

5:29 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

5:43 p.m.

Martinu – Arabesques

6 p.m.

Mackey – Fanfare For Full Fathom Five

6:03 p.m.

Raminsh – Aria

6:15 p.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

6:35 p.m.

Beethoven – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Woo Anh. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Schoenberg – Erwartung, Op. 17
Bartók – Bluebeard'S Castle, Op. 11
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

6:04 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Lil' David Play On Yo' Harp

6:17 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Colorful Dances (6)

6:30 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'

7:36 a.m.

Respighi – Valse Caressante From Pieces (6) For Piano

7:40 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Picardy'

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Tragic,' Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Gypsy Chorus From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Tubin – Sinfonietta On Estonian Motifs

8:31 a.m.

Rinaldi – Paolo And Francesca, Op. 114

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

9:06 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

9:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

9:33 a.m.

Rubbra – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 100

9:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 100, 'Jauchzet Dem Herrn Alle Welt'

9:51 a.m.

Niebergall – Horseshoe Rag

9:55 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonata In C, K. 278

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

11 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

11:30 a.m.

Weckmann – Toccata No. 4 In A

11:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Violin Concerto No. 5

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Wolfe – Fountain Of Youth
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218
Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso
Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Cipriano De Rore, Leonora Duarte, And Spain And Avignon
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Susato – Bergeret 'Dont Vien Cela,' From 'Dansereye'

6:10 a.m.

Bolcom – What A Friend We Have In Jesus

6:18 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

6:38 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

7:16 a.m.

Sacco – Urban

7:20 a.m.

Sancan – Flute Sonatine

7:30 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

7:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 33 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Nonstop,' Op. 112

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

8:21 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 905

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:48 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

9:09 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 17

9:21 a.m.

Balakirev – Reminscences Of Glinka'S 'A Life For The Tsar'

9:33 a.m.

Chávez – Horse Power

10 a.m.

Elgar – Very Easy Pieces In The First Position, Op. 22

10:08 a.m.

Hovhaness – Grand Final Processional

10:15 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

10:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In D, Rv 122

11:04 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 2, 'Canonic Episodes'

11:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'On The Beautiful Blue Danube,' Op. 314

11:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

12:10 p.m.

Bond – Sacred Sisters

12:25 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1 p.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 7

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

1:11 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

1:18 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

3:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

4:09 p.m.

Dutilleux – Flute Sonatine

4:18 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

4:33 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In D, K. 306

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

5:21 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

5:25 p.m.

Tennyson – La Mer À Monaco

5:29 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

5:43 p.m.

Martinu – Arabesques

6 p.m.

Mackey – Fanfare For Full Fathom Five

6:03 p.m.

Raminsh – Aria

6:15 p.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

6:35 p.m.

Beethoven – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Woo Anh. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Schoenberg – Erwartung, Op. 17
Bartók – Bluebeard'S Castle, Op. 11
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

6:04 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Lil' David Play On Yo' Harp

6:17 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Colorful Dances (6)

6:30 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'

7:36 a.m.

Respighi – Valse Caressante From Pieces (6) For Piano

7:40 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Picardy'

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Tragic,' Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Gypsy Chorus From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Tubin – Sinfonietta On Estonian Motifs

8:31 a.m.

Rinaldi – Paolo And Francesca, Op. 114

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

9:06 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

9:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

9:33 a.m.

Rubbra – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 100

9:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 100, 'Jauchzet Dem Herrn Alle Welt'

9:51 a.m.

Niebergall – Horseshoe Rag

9:55 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonata In C, K. 278

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

11 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

11:30 a.m.

Weckmann – Toccata No. 4 In A

11:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Violin Concerto No. 5

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Wolfe – Fountain Of Youth
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218
Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso
Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Cipriano De Rore, Leonora Duarte, And Spain And Avignon
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Susato – Bergeret 'Dont Vien Cela,' From 'Dansereye'

6:10 a.m.

Bolcom – What A Friend We Have In Jesus

6:18 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

6:38 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

7:16 a.m.

Sacco – Urban

7:20 a.m.

Sancan – Flute Sonatine

7:30 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

7:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 33 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Nonstop,' Op. 112

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

8:21 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 905

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:48 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

9:09 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 17

9:21 a.m.

Balakirev – Reminscences Of Glinka'S 'A Life For The Tsar'

9:33 a.m.

Chávez – Horse Power

10 a.m.

Elgar – Very Easy Pieces In The First Position, Op. 22

10:08 a.m.

Hovhaness – Grand Final Processional

10:15 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

10:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In D, Rv 122

11:04 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 2, 'Canonic Episodes'

11:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'On The Beautiful Blue Danube,' Op. 314

11:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

12:10 p.m.

Bond – Sacred Sisters

12:25 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1 p.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 7

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

1:11 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

1:18 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

3:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

4:09 p.m.

Dutilleux – Flute Sonatine

4:18 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

4:33 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In D, K. 306

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

5:21 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

5:25 p.m.

Tennyson – La Mer À Monaco

5:29 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

5:43 p.m.

Martinu – Arabesques

6 p.m.

Mackey – Fanfare For Full Fathom Five

6:03 p.m.

Raminsh – Aria

6:15 p.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

6:35 p.m.

Beethoven – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Woo Anh. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Schoenberg – Erwartung, Op. 17
Bartók – Bluebeard'S Castle, Op. 11
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

6:04 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Lil' David Play On Yo' Harp

6:17 a.m.

Jaques-Dalcroze – Colorful Dances (6)

6:30 a.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'

7:36 a.m.

Respighi – Valse Caressante From Pieces (6) For Piano

7:40 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'Picardy'

7:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Tragic,' Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Gypsy Chorus From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Tubin – Sinfonietta On Estonian Motifs

8:31 a.m.

Rinaldi – Paolo And Francesca, Op. 114

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

9:06 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

9:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

9:33 a.m.

Rubbra – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 100

9:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 100, 'Jauchzet Dem Herrn Alle Welt'

9:51 a.m.

Niebergall – Horseshoe Rag

9:55 a.m.

Mozart – Church Sonata In C, K. 278

10 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:06 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, 'Switzerland,' S. 160

11 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 2 In D, Hob. Viib:2

11:30 a.m.

Weckmann – Toccata No. 4 In A

11:36 a.m.

Bacewicz – Violin Concerto No. 5

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Wolfe – Fountain Of Youth
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218
Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso
Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Cipriano De Rore, Leonora Duarte, And Spain And Avignon
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Susato – Bergeret 'Dont Vien Cela,' From 'Dansereye'

6:10 a.m.

Bolcom – What A Friend We Have In Jesus

6:18 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

6:38 a.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 67

7:16 a.m.

Sacco – Urban

7:20 a.m.

Sancan – Flute Sonatine

7:30 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

7:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 33 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Nonstop,' Op. 112

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 2 In A, Op. 13, 'My Little Pipe'

8:21 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 905

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:48 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

9 a.m.

Milhaud – Flute Sonatine, Op. 76

9:09 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 17

9:21 a.m.

Balakirev – Reminscences Of Glinka'S 'A Life For The Tsar'

9:33 a.m.

Chávez – Horse Power

10 a.m.

Elgar – Very Easy Pieces In The First Position, Op. 22

10:08 a.m.

Hovhaness – Grand Final Processional

10:15 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

10:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In D, Rv 122

11:04 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 2, 'Canonic Episodes'

11:17 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'On The Beautiful Blue Danube,' Op. 314

11:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Syrinx

12:10 p.m.

Bond – Sacred Sisters

12:25 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1 p.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 7

1:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

1:11 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

1:18 p.m.

Khachaturian – Violin Concerto In D

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 7 In E, 'Song Of The Night'

3:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

3:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Limpid Stream'

4:09 p.m.

Dutilleux – Flute Sonatine

4:18 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

4:33 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In D, K. 306

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

5:21 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

5:25 p.m.

Tennyson – La Mer À Monaco

5:29 p.m.

Elgar – Serenade In E For Strings, Op. 20

5:43 p.m.

Martinu – Arabesques

6 p.m.

Mackey – Fanfare For Full Fathom Five

6:03 p.m.

Raminsh – Aria

6:15 p.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, J. 98

6:35 p.m.

Beethoven – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Woo Anh. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Schoenberg – Erwartung, Op. 17
Bartók – Bluebeard'S Castle, Op. 11
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona