Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

October, 2020
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:04 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Be Angry?,' Z. 25

6:09 a.m.

Balakirev – Polonaise Brillante

6:12 a.m.

Bender, J. – Variations On 'Jesus, Priceless Treasure,' Op. 97

6:25 a.m.

Traditional – Quiero Ser Tu Sombra

6:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

7:06 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

7:11 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:23 a.m.

Swanson – Suite For Cello And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In E, Op. 116 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

8:16 a.m.

Noskowski – Mazurkas, Op. 38

8:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

9:06 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

9:12 a.m.

Rutter – Come Down, O Love Divine

9:19 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, 'Emperor'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Genoveva,' Op. 81

10:09 a.m.

Vitry – Motet, 'Cum Statua'

10:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

11 a.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 1

11:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 581

11:22 a.m.

Schnaubelt – Caprice

11:26 a.m.

Stöhr – Flute Sonata, Op. 61

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 16
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From The Baldwin Partbooks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:15 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Prelude To 'Ruth,' Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 10 In F, K. 247

6:52 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

7:10 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

7:19 a.m.

Graupner – Bassoon Concerto In C

7:32 a.m.

Babin, V. – Hillandale Waltzes

7:43 a.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:16 a.m.

Bonelli – Ricercar In The Eighth Mode

8:19 a.m.

Say – Violin Concerto, Op. 25, '1001 Nights In The Harem'

8:47 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 21 In C-Sharp

8:54 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

9 a.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

10:09 a.m.

Garrop – Helios

10:14 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

10:24 a.m.

Salieri – Overture To 'Les Danaïdes'

10:34 a.m.

Hanson – Bold Island Suite, Op. 46

11 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C, K. 457

11:20 a.m.

Johnson, A.P. – Divertimento No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Raykhelson – Piano Concerto In G

12:06 p.m.

Harting-Ware – Variations On 'O Canada!'

12:16 p.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

12:20 p.m.

Buckley – Jazz Suite

12:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

1 p.m.

Tansman – Movements (2) For Four Cellos

1:10 p.m.

Anonymous – Radiante Lumera

1:14 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 18 No. 6

1:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

2 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

2:01 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

3 p.m.

Festa – Regem Archangelorum

3:04 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

3:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

4:12 p.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

4:25 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

4:34 p.m.

Posch – Intrada And Couranta

4:38 p.m.

Hába – Dances (4), Op. 39

4:49 p.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

5:06 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

5:09 p.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In G From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

5:22 p.m.

Mozart – Ihr Kinder Des Staubes, From 'Thamos, King Of Egypt,' K. 345

5:30 p.m.

Coste – Les Bords Du Rhin, Op. 18

5:35 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 126

5:43 p.m.

Castello – Sonata 4 From 'Concertos In Modern Style,' Book 1

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

6 p.m.

White, W. – Nunc Dimitis

6:09 p.m.

Williams – Aeolian Suite

6:22 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Tone Poems (4) After Böcklin, Op. 128

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Sarasate – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cutting – Greensleeves

6:11 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:14 a.m.

Gruber, G. – Trio Sonata No. 4 In D

6:30 a.m.

Adam – Pas De Cinq From 'Le Corsaire'

6:38 a.m.

Pujol, E. – El Abejorro

6:41 a.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

7:07 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

7:16 a.m.

Brockenshire – 'Cavalry Soldier' March

7:19 a.m.

Alwyn – Seven Irish Tunes

7:29 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

7:40 a.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Flute And Harp

7:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

8:07 a.m.

Campion – O Dear That I With Thee Might Live, From 'Second Book Of Airs'

8:10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 251, 'Nannerl Septet'

8:42 a.m.

Piazzolla – La Ultima Grela

8:47 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

9:09 a.m.

Fuchs, K. – Point Of Tranquility

9:20 a.m.

Bottigliero – Giulia

9:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

9:44 a.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

10 a.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

10:36 a.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

11:04 a.m.

Falla – Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

11:08 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

12:10 p.m.

Howells – Finzi: His Rest

12:15 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Mico – Amaryllis Dance

1:02 p.m.

Rorem – Etudes

1:27 p.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

2 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 193

2:04 p.m.

Ciardi – Russian Carnival For Flute And Orchestra

2:12 p.m.

Hoffstetter – String Quartet In A, Op. 3 No. 6

2:28 p.m.

David, J.N. – Symphony No. 6, Op. 46

3 p.m.

Frederick II – Flute Sonata In C

3:10 p.m.

Bruckner – Tota Pulchra Es

3:15 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

3:29 p.m.

Berteau – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 3

3:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 180

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:09 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 40

4:38 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

4:46 p.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

5:06 p.m.

Martinu – Julietta (Act 2, Scene 3)

5:10 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:20 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:33 p.m.

Schubert, F.A. – Bagatelles, Op. 13 (Selections)

5:45 p.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

6:02 p.m.

Ward – Dialogues

6:21 p.m.

Whithorne – La Nuit, Op. 35

6:28 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Elfman – Violin Concerto, 'Eleven Flowers'
Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona