Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, June 14, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Greene, M. – Pieces In G From 'Lessons For The Harpsichord'

6:06 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Braunfels – Bagatelles, Op. 5

6:34 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

7:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

7:14 a.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In D

7:34 a.m.

Tomkins – O Sing Unto The Lord

7:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

8:06 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Mazurka In D-Flat

8:10 a.m.

Adam – Grand Pas De Deux From 'Giselle'

8:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio In A, Op. Posth.

8:47 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

9:06 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 104, S. 161 No. 5

9:12 a.m.

Willan – Anthem On 'O Quanta Qualia'

9:17 a.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

9:30 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat

9:45 a.m.

Zádor – Trombone Concerto

10 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11:02 a.m.

Finzi – Let Us Now Praise Famous Men, Op. 35

11:05 a.m.

McEncroe – Shimmering Lights

11:17 a.m.

Leo – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In C

11:27 a.m.

Willson – Symphony No. 2 In E, 'The Missions Of California'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
3 p.m.

*C24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music At The Este Court
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Aufderheide – Hoosier Rag

6:10 a.m.

Bloch – Nigun From 'Baal Shem'

6:18 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 33 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

6:41 a.m.

Desenne – Bossa Do Fim

6:49 a.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

7:07 a.m.

Krebs – Wachet Auf! Ruft Uns Die Stimme

7:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Clarae Stellae, Scintillate, Rv 625

7:26 a.m.

Dykstra – Caffeinated Rag

7:30 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Flute Concerto No. 2 In G

7:47 a.m.

Wagner – Dream From 'Wesendonck Lieder'

7:52 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

8:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

8:14 a.m.

Schumann – Pictures From The East, Op. 66

8:36 a.m.

Bonporti – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

8:44 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 6, 'Zapateado,' Op. 23 No. 2

8:48 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten,' Bwv 690

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

9 a.m.

Pugnani – String Quartet No. 3 In A.

9:19 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

9:32 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 4

10 a.m.

Dowland – Mrs. Clifton'S Almain

10:01 a.m.

Shapiro, M. – Perlimplinito

10:19 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In F, D. 935

10:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

11 a.m.

Kapustin – String Quartet, Op. 88A

11:21 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

11:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Donchev – Mish-Mash

12:12 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

1 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 5

1:01 p.m.

Bernstein – America Medley

1:10 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

1:20 p.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

3 p.m.

Foerster, K. – Trio Sonata In D, 'La Pazza'

3:07 p.m.

Offenbach – Act 1 From 'Le Papillon'

3:39 p.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Amorous Waltz, Op. 31 No. 11

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 46 No. 4

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 20 In C

4:31 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

4:35 p.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 184

5:10 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

5:17 p.m.

Sarasate – Serenata Andaluza, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Elgar – Te Deum Laudamus And Benedictus, Op. 34

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Epithalam, S. 526

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Duet In A For Two Violins, Woo 34

6:01 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

6:28 p.m.

Stevens, T. – String Quartet No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351
Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50
Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Irene'

6:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Overture To 'Candide'

6:15 a.m.

Oswald, A. – Violin Sonata

6:25 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

6:41 a.m.

Dubois – Impromptus For Clarinet And Piano

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Archlute Sonata In C.

7:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From 'Peer Gynt'

7:20 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 5, Op. 45

7:39 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

8:18 a.m.

Kreisler – The Old Refrain

8:23 a.m.

Vogel – Clarinet Quartet In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 10 In G For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:07 a.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

9:27 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Morkov – Tell Her

10:02 a.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

10:36 a.m.

Krenek – Symphony, Op. 137, 'Pallas Athena'

11 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

11:06 a.m.

Clarke, R. – Irish Country Songs

11:13 a.m.

Mathias – Harp Sonata, Op. 66

11:33 a.m.

MacDowell – Virtuoso Studies

12:06 p.m.

Hoffstetter – Serenade From String Quartet In F, Op. 3 No. 5

12:10 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto Gregoriano For Violin And Orchestra

12:42 p.m.

Takemitsu – Air

12:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

1:09 p.m.

Granados – Love Letters

1:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

1:20 p.m.

Wieniawski – Scherzo-Tarantella, Op. 16

1:25 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:14 p.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 109 In F

4:11 p.m.

Kreisler – Rondino On A Theme By Beethoven

4:15 p.m.

Balassa – 12 Easy Piano Pieces, Op. 123

4:41 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:48 p.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

5:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

5:09 p.m.

Quantz – Flute Concerto No. 5 In B

5:24 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Bahn Frei!,' Op. 45

5:27 p.m.

Paganini – Caprice In C, Op. 1 No. 11

5:33 p.m.

Gershwin – Catfish Row Suite From 'Porgy And Bess'

6 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 11

6:03 p.m.

Hubay – Fantasy On Bizet'S 'Carmen'

6:12 p.m.

Agrell – Keyboard Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Bates, M. – Resurrexit
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Dragonfly,' Op. 204
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Furioso,' Op. 269
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Im Krapfenwald'L,' Op. 336
Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324
Strauss, Josef – Polka, 'Fireproof,' Op. 269
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

6:13 a.m.

Bloch – Abodah

6:19 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Horatii And The Curiatii'

6:27 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In D, H. 505

6:42 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

6:47 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 7 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

7:12 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 10 In G, Op. 14 No. 2

7:28 a.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 1 In D

7:38 a.m.

Colombier – Emmanuel

7:42 a.m.

Tárrega – Pavana

7:45 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

8:07 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Free Lance' March

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Pièces Froides - Airs À Faire Fuir

8:22 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 12 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

8:36 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In A, G. 4

8:49 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Concerto In A, S. 5

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

10 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In E, Op. 9 No. 5

10:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Ecossaise In D, Woo 22

10:19 a.m.

Hartmann, E. – Andante And Allegro In A, Op. 12

10:29 a.m.

Enescu – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Op. 27, 'Villageoise'

11 a.m.

Moór – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 53

11:19 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 4 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

11:47 a.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

12:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Soledad

12:08 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dance Of The Tumblers From 'The Snow Maiden'

12:13 p.m.

Avalon – Violin Sonata, Op. 6

12:34 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

1 p.m.

Lebègue – Harpsichord Suite In D, From Book 1

1:30 p.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

1:43 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

2 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

2:03 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

2:15 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

3 p.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

3:05 p.m.

Penderecki – String Trio

3:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In G, Rv 496

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

4:47 p.m.

Hill, W. – Mystic Cadenzas

4:51 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Mignon'

5:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 1

5:10 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Second Mode (M Ii.5-8)

5:21 p.m.

Fiala – Sonata In G For Oboe And Violin

5:31 p.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

5:38 p.m.

Grossi – Trumpet Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 10

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

6 p.m.

Gershwin – It Ain'T Necessarily So

6:04 p.m.

Schütz – Selig Sind Die Toten, Swv 391

6:09 p.m.

Cook, J. – Fanfare

6:15 p.m.

Cimarosa – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

6:36 p.m.

Dillon, L. – String Quartet No. 4, 'The Infinite Sphere'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Baroque Music From The Americas
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Machado – Abraço E Neto A Lea

6:10 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:19 a.m.

Piazzolla – City

6:26 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 236/454

6:34 a.m.

Rodgers – Carousel Waltz

6:43 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz No. 3, 'Natalia'

7:10 a.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

7:15 a.m.

Anet – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 1

7:25 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In A-Flat, Op. 64, 'Le Retour À Paris'

8:07 a.m.

Madriguera – Humorada

8:10 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Once Upon A Time In The West'

8:15 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

8:20 a.m.

Scheibe – Flute Concerto In A

8:36 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

8:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Rondo In F, Wv Vii:1

9:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Entrance March From 'The Gypsy Baron'

9:09 a.m.

Arnold – Piano Trio, Op. 54

9:20 a.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

10 a.m.

Rota – Preludes

10:29 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Partita For Double String Orchestra

10:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In A, Rv 86

11 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

11:24 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Julia Florida

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Entr'Acte From 'Barkouf'

12:16 p.m.

Bacon – Cello Sonata

12:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzoni For One Voice

1:16 p.m.

Hovhaness – Piano Suite, Op. 96

1:25 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 167

2 p.m.

Godard – Allegretto And Idylle From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

2:08 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

2:20 p.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 19, 'Tunes From Ghettoes'

3 p.m.

Munier – Prayer, Op. 251

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138

3:14 p.m.

Kirchner, L. – Piano Trio

3:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 183

4:11 p.m.

Elgar – Empire March

4:16 p.m.

Sowash – Little Suite In G For Unaccompanied Cello

4:28 p.m.

Beethoven – March In D, Woo 24

4:37 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet No. 2 In G

4:51 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 110 (Orchestra)

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Minuet From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Eccles – The Judgment Of Paris

5:17 p.m.

Sharpe – Prelude, Elegy And Scherzo

5:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Iolanthe'

5:38 p.m.

Michael – Part 1 From 'By A Spring'

5:48 p.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 6

6:12 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

6:24 p.m.

Parry – Symphony No. 3 In C, 'The English'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 16 In F, Op. 135
Nielsen – String Quartet No. 4 In F, Op. 44
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

LeCocq, F. – Rondeau

6:09 a.m.

O'Connor – Appalachia Waltz

6:17 a.m.

Fodor – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op.19

6:46 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Aria, 'Vesti La Giubba' From Pagliacci

6:49 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 542, 'Great'

7:13 a.m.

Whitacre – October

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 2 In E

7:25 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

7:36 a.m.

Jarzebski – Concerto No. 1

7:40 a.m.

Pierné – Piano Concerto In C, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Madraños

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

8:16 a.m.

Anonymous – Trombone Sonata

8:21 a.m.

Shebalin – Ballet Suite

8:51 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 49 In The Dorian Mode

8:55 a.m.

Khachaturian – Lullaby From 'Gayne'

9 a.m.

Hernández, S. – To Stitch The Wounds

9:22 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

9:42 a.m.

Bartók – Contrasts For Violin, Clarinet, And Piano

10 a.m.

Naoumoff – Celestial Parade

10:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Flight Of The Bumble Bee From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan'

10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 94

10:33 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

11 a.m.

Afanasyev – Double Quartet In D, 'Housewarming'

11:26 a.m.

Handel – Largo (Ombra Mai Fù) From 'Xerxes'

11:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

12:06 p.m.

Wagner – Shepherd'S Tune From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

12:10 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Rodeo From 'Old Western Suite'

12:15 p.m.

Whithorne – New York Days And Nights, Op. 40

12:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

1:03 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Quartet In F, K. 370

1:21 p.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A

2 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 3

2:09 p.m.

Berino – On The Mountain Of Souls

2:25 p.m.

Tcherepnin – The Well-Tempered Cello, Op. 38

2:48 p.m.

Williams, A. – Concert Overture No. 1

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Prelude

3:02 p.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 4, Op. 153

3:35 p.m.

Schumann – Adagio And Allegro In A-Flat, Op. 70

3:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

4:16 p.m.

Pärt – Fratres

4:27 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 4

4:41 p.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:06 p.m.

Gregson, E. – Flourish For An Occasion

5:08 p.m.

Hume – Life, From 'Musical Humors'

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:14 p.m.

Honegger – Pacific 231 (Symphonic Movement No. 1)

5:21 p.m.

Weber – Trio In G For Flute, Cello And Piano, J. 259

5:45 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:06 p.m.

Previn – Reflections For Cello, English Horn And Orchestra

6:19 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In A

6:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin
Leshnoff – Guitar Concerto
Ginastera – Concert Variations
Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:07 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite After Corrette For Wind Trio, Op. 161B

6:17 a.m.

Zádor – Tarantella-Scherzo

6:26 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 70

6:36 a.m.

Lovelock – Miniature Suite

6:45 a.m.

Giardini – Quartet No. 5 In B-Flat For Oboe, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 25

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Miller'S Dance From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:09 a.m.

Stephenson – Trumpet Concerto No. 2, 'Concerto For Hope'

7:31 a.m.

Bobylev – Foreshortenings

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

8:06 a.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'O God, The King Of Glory,' Z.34

8:09 a.m.

Spohr – String Quintet No. 3 In B, Op. 69

8:41 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 5

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

9:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Piano Quintet In A, G. 412

9:29 a.m.

Sauer – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E

10 a.m.

Alford – Colonel Bogey

10:03 a.m.

Casella – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 45

10:30 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sonata In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo

11:09 a.m.

Rorem – Recalling

11:22 a.m.

Szarzynski – Trio Sonata In D.

11:29 a.m.

Asenjo – Gleanings From Lafcadio Hern'S World

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Verdi – Rigoletto
3:45 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

3:48 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

3:54 p.m.

Anderson – Serenata

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona