Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

6:29 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 9 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

7:06 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:14 a.m.

Tallis – Motets (5)

7:30 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

7:40 a.m.

Juon – Arabesques

8:06 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'The Triumph Of Faith'

8:13 a.m.

Debussy – Scottish March

8:19 a.m.

Walton – Suite From 'Hamlet'

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – From Foreign Lands And People, From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

9:09 a.m.

Castérède – Divertimento A Quattro

9:32 a.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Regina Coeli'

9:37 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Wieniawski – Mazurka, 'Kujawiak'

10:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Barber – Piano Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 26

11:18 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 5

11:29 a.m.

Casella – Scarlattiana, Op. 44

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony Orchestra

Tilson Thomas – From The Diary Of Anne Frank
Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Recent Releases
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

6:12 a.m.

Gaertner – From Vienna

6:16 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 9 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

6:45 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Jota Aragonesa, Op. 27

7:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

7:22 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

7:32 a.m.

Coleman, J. – Fanfare For The Millennium

7:38 a.m.

Lovelady – Donegal

7:42 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe And Strings, Bwv 1060

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Abu Hassan'

8:11 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 498

8:47 a.m.

Dykstra – Interlude

8:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9:09 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

9:32 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

10 a.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Brahms, Op. 22

10:10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Thomas' 'Françoise De Rimini'

10:19 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Musical Offering,' Bwv 1079

10:37 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Selections From Rowallan And Straloch Manuscripts

11:06 a.m.

McMichael – A Gaelic Offering

11:19 a.m.

Houghton – Opals

11:30 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Polka, 'Hans Jörgel,' Op. 194

12:10 p.m.

Gallagher – Piano Sonata

12:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

12:44 p.m.

Williams, C.T. – Luminous

12:51 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Omphale'S Spinning Wheel, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Weber – Larghetto From Violin Sonata In F, Op. 10 No. 1

1:02 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2 p.m.

Malawski – Piano Trio

2:26 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:32 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

3 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:03 p.m.

Fauré – Piano Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 45

3:40 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Courante In E-Flat, K. 399

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Allegro In F, Hwv 331/1

4:14 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 78

4:40 p.m.

Raum – Idiom

4:49 p.m.

Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From 'Recuerdos De Viaje,' Op. 71

4:53 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

5:08 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1038

5:17 p.m.

Ketèlbey – In A Monastery Garden

5:23 p.m.

Sorabji – Aria From 'Toccata Seconda'

5:36 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Othello,' Op. 93

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Braun, J-D – Flute Suite In B

6:20 p.m.

Cabanilles – Pasacalles In The Fourth Mode

6:22 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hersch, F. – Tango Bittersweet

6:15 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In A For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Elgar – O Hearken Thou, Op. 64

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 432

7:07 a.m.

Hume – My Hope Is Decayed, From 'Musical Humors'

7:11 a.m.

Schuman – Chester Overture

7:18 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Violin Sonata No. 1 From 'Artificii Musicali'

7:24 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Mazurka In B-Flat, Op. 24 No. 4

7:27 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:13 a.m.

Skalkottas – Digenés In His Last Agony

8:16 a.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 3 In D For Solo Violin, Op. 3

8:33 a.m.

Bach, J. – Oompah Suite

8:48 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Nagyszombat Manuscripts

8:56 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Main Title From 'To Killl A Mockingbird'

9 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In F, B30, 'Chopin'

9:04 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

9:12 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Messiaen – Vingt Regards Sur L'Enfant Jesus (Excerpts)

10:18 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In E, Ri 135

10:25 a.m.

Martucci – Piano Quintet In C, Op. 45

11 a.m.

Belevi – Turkish Suite

11:07 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In D

11:17 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 6 In B-Flat, Op. 97, 'Archduke'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

12:13 p.m.

Monteverdi – Hymn, 'Deus Tuorum Militum'

12:16 p.m.

Bax – Morning Song, 'Maytime In Sussex'

12:25 p.m.

Heins – Pastorale

12:31 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

1 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

1:11 p.m.

Laderman – Wind Octet

1:20 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

1:52 p.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

2 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

2:09 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

4:06 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Meditation, Op. 42 No. 1

4:19 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 499

4:28 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

4:42 p.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Aires De Sevilla

4:50 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

5:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 10 In D, Op. 69, 'Souvenir Of Szalatna'

5:17 p.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:28 p.m.

Bach – Presto From Italian Concerto, Bwv 971

5:32 p.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From 'L'Arlesienne'

6 p.m.

Harsányi – Little Pieces (12)

6:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Alla Marcia From 'Karelia Suite,' Op. 11

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Ego Dixi Domine

6:24 p.m.

Harrison – Grand Duo

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Cuban Masters
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

6:16 a.m.

Machado – Parazula

6:20 a.m.

Anderson – Promenade

6:23 a.m.

Netzel – La Gondoliera, Op. 60

6:28 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 11

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Reverie And Caprice, Op. 8

7:20 a.m.

Bartók – Easy Pieces

7:35 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

7:52 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

8:13 a.m.

Soler – Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

8:25 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Le Domino Noir'

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – Alman (Fitzwilliam 163)

8:34 a.m.

Scott, A.A. – Memories Of East Tennessee

8:48 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

9 a.m.

Butterworth – The Banks Of Green Willow

9:09 a.m.

Gillingham – Heroes Lost And Fallen

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

10 a.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

10:03 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Song Of Fellowship, Op. 122

10:25 a.m.

Dvorák – String Sextet In A, Op. 48

11 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

11:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Musical Box, Op. 33 No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Förster, C. – Concerto In D For Three Trumpets

12:19 p.m.

Rutter – Feel The Spirit

12:49 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Four Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1065

1 p.m.

Milhaud – Tango Des Fratellini

1:02 p.m.

Storace – Ciaconna

1:09 p.m.

Köhler – Concert Duet On A Melody By Schubert, Op. 9 No. 2

1:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Incidental Music For 'Hamlet,' Op. 67B

2 p.m.

Blazewicz – Concerto For Two Flutes And Strings

2:27 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In C, Op. 30 No. 6, 'Night Music Of Madrid'

2:40 p.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

3 p.m.

McEncroe – Fleeting Images

3:04 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'King Stephen,' Op. 117

3:12 p.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 19

3:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Morel, Jo. – Jugueteando

4:09 p.m.

Franck – Pièce Héroïque

4:20 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata In G, Bwv 1021

4:28 p.m.

Brandl – Overture To 'Nanthild, The Girl From Valbella,' Op. 50

4:37 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

4:50 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

5:06 p.m.

Morkov – A Tyrolean

5:08 p.m.

Sieczynski – Vienna, City Of My Dreams

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

5:26 p.m.

Donizetti – Songs (3)

5:34 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 64 No. 3

5:56 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6:19 p.m.

Parish-Alvars – Introduction, Cadenza And Rondo

6:27 p.m.

Draeseke – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 36

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Arpeggione Sonata In A, D. 821
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 1 No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tveitt – Welcome With Honor, Op. 150 No. 1

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 189

6:15 a.m.

York – Dances (3) For Guitar

6:26 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Jeune Henri'

6:37 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:47 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Rigoletto'

7:07 a.m.

Barroso – Brazil

7:11 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:22 a.m.

Westlake – Six Fish

7:38 a.m.

Tomkins – Adieu, Ye City-Prisoning Towers

7:41 a.m.

Tiersen – Amélie'S Waltz

7:44 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Sibelius – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 2

8:09 a.m.

Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane

8:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 336

8:32 a.m.

Traditional – Give Me Jesus

8:37 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In A, Op. 14 No. 6

8:48 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

9 a.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

9:16 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 120 No. 1

9:40 a.m.

Nixon, H. – Titania

10 a.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

10:08 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, 'Appassionata'

10:32 a.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

11 a.m.

Ruiz Espadero – Innocence, Op. 23

11:05 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse In D, Op. 16

11:11 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Louiguy – La Vie En Rose

12:10 p.m.

Schmidt – Suite From 'Notre Dame'

12:26 p.m.

Fennimore – Sonatinella

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

1:15 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, 'Death And The Maiden'

2 p.m.

Porter – Within The Quota

2:16 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 2

2:29 p.m.

Rouse – Trombone Concerto

3 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Concert Pieces (4), Op. 104

3:25 p.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 13 In B-Flat, K. 333

4:06 p.m.

Silcher – Der Lindenbaum (After Schubert'S 'Winterreise')

4:09 p.m.

Matteis – Sett Of Ayres In E

4:20 p.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

4:25 p.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 3 In D, Bwv 1054

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

5:15 p.m.

Veress – Sonatina For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

5:25 p.m.

Fesch – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 2 No. 5

5:31 p.m.

Whitacre – Lux Aurumque

5:36 p.m.

Moon – Tenancy

5:48 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Five Variants Of 'Dives And Lazarus'

6 p.m.

Vali – Callligraphy No. 4

6:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 1 For Small Orchestra

6:13 p.m.

Barber – Song Transcriptions (2)

6:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
Tan Dun – The Tears Of Nature
Tan Dun – Prayer And Blessing
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Sibelius – Andante Festivo

6:04 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

6:11 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

6:25 a.m.

Satoh – Ruika

6:46 a.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 10 No. 1

7:06 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Ballszenen For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 109

7:40 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Valiant-For-Truth

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 1

8:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Quadrille From 'Die Fledermaus', Op. 363

8:12 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Super Flumina Babylonis'

8:16 a.m.

Buffardin – Flute Concerto In E

8:31 a.m.

Skempton – Nocturnes (3)

8:39 a.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

9:06 a.m.

Dohnányi – Aria, Op. 48 No. 1

9:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concertino

9:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In F, A. 32

9:35 a.m.

Ewazen – Danzante

10 a.m.

Cui – Preludes, Op. 64

11:09 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In F For Two Oboes, Strings And Continuo, Op. 9 No. 3

11:21 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:24 a.m.

d'India – Piange, Madonna

11:27 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

12 p.m.

*Lyric Opera Of Chicago

Bellini – I Puritani
2:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 68

3:09 p.m.

Pine/Fraser – Medley Of Scots Tunes

3:16 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:20 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

3:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

3:40 p.m.

Grieg – Sarabande From 'Holberg Suite,' Op. 40

3:46 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

3:50 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona