Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:08 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

6:36 a.m.

Honegger – Sarabande

6:38 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Regondi – Rêverie, Op. 19

7:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Clap, Clap, Par Un Matin'

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Neapolitan Dance From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:17 a.m.

Chausson – Poème, Op. 25

7:38 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Mattinata

7:41 a.m.

Rubinstein – Don Quixote, Op. 87

8:06 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Overture To 'Raymond'

8:19 a.m.

Byrd – Miserere A 3 And 4

8:24 a.m.

Aguila – Pacific Serenade

8:34 a.m.

Tomlinson – Best Foot Forward

8:44 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

9:06 a.m.

Wagner, J. – March, 'Under The Double Eagle'

9:16 a.m.

Bowen – Concert Study No. 2 In F, Op. 32

9:19 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 211

9:44 a.m.

Poulenc – Motets For A Time Of Penitence

10 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In F, Hwv 369

10:11 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 61

10:55 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

11 a.m.

Brumby – Festival Overture On Australian Themes

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

11:50 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Velum Templi Scissum Est

11:54 a.m.

Ellington – Black Beauty

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Griffes – The Pleasure-Dome Of Kubla Khan
Bernstein – Fancy Free
Gershwin – An American In Paris
Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For Holy Week
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

6:12 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, K. 10

6:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:26 a.m.

Romero, C. – Suite Andaluza

6:43 a.m.

Verdi – Pace, Pace, Mio Dio, From 'La Forza Del Destino'

6:50 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Berceuse Sfaradite

7:11 a.m.

Richards, J. – Shield Of Liberty

7:15 a.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C 'In The Italian Taste'

7:27 a.m.

Grafulla – Hurrah Storm Galop

7:31 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Fountains Of Life

7:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

7:41 a.m.

Engel, Jan – Symphony In D

7:56 a.m.

Joplin – Great Crush Collision March

8:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 539

8:21 a.m.

Vorísek – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 20

8:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Harmonica Concerto

9 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Royal March Of The Lion From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

9:02 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

9:26 a.m.

Taneyev, A. – Suite No. 2 In F, Op. 14

10 a.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From 'La Traviata'

10:04 a.m.

Perlman – Dance Of The Rebbitzen

10:07 a.m.

Benda – Viola Concerto In F

10:29 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melodia Appassionata, Op. 81 No. 6

10:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

11:11 a.m.

Poulenc – Concerto In D For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11:33 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 5, 'In The Classical Style'

12:06 p.m.

Falla – Canción

12:09 p.m.

Marella – Suite No. 1 For Two Guitars

12:18 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

12:44 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65

2:03 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

2:18 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

3:10 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 5, S. 172

3:14 p.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

3:20 p.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:09 p.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 4 In D, G. 28

4:21 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

4:27 p.m.

Giuliani – Coming Through The Rye, Op. 125

4:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Paris Waltz From 'Candide'

4:34 p.m.

Legrenzi – Balletti And Correnti From Op. 16

4:42 p.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

5:06 p.m.

Erkin – Halvah Maker From 'Turkish People'

5:09 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

5:14 p.m.

Carcassi – Sudy No. 3 In A

5:17 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 6 In C, K. 188

5:26 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

5:35 p.m.

Massenet – Death Of Don Quixote From 'Don Quichotte'

5:47 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In D, Rv 93

6 p.m.

Bizet – Jeux D'Enfants, Op. 22

6:23 p.m.

Yurko – Intrada

6:27 p.m.

Cerovich – Lawrence: In Memory Of Lawrence Leathers

6:35 p.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 6 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1012

6:12 a.m.

Indy – Andante Cantabile

6:15 a.m.

Zavateri – Violin Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 8

6:25 a.m.

Serebrier – Aires De Tango

6:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In B For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 3

6:56 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In E-Flat For Horn And Orchestra, K. 371

7:14 a.m.

Carlson – Two Ballads

7:21 a.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

7:28 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 14 In E-Flat

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Legato

8:10 a.m.

Mašek, V. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 969

8:35 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Princess Ida'

8:39 a.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Vietóisz Manuscript

8:48 a.m.

Petyrek – Arizona Foxtrot

8:52 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C

10:22 a.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In D

10:26 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

10:29 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

11 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 15 In F

11:03 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, '1812'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

11:27 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Homer – Homeric Hymn

12:07 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 17 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:Eb2

12:19 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Bridal Procession From 'Pictures From Life In The Country,' Op. 19 No. 2

12:24 p.m.

Blumer – From The Plant World, Op. 57B

12:47 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 2 In F For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Septimi Toni No. 2

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Homecoming

1:07 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

2 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

2:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

3 p.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

3:17 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:29 p.m.

Bax – String Quartet No. 2 In A

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:11 p.m.

Dobbins – Prelude No. 3 In F

4:17 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 334

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

4:32 p.m.

Hildegard – O Eterne Deus

4:38 p.m.

Bernstein – Prelude, Fugue And Riffs

4:47 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 1 In D, Bwv 812

5:06 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:15 p.m.

Eberl – Sextet In E-Flat, Op. 47

5:47 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6 p.m.

Byrd – Ye Sacred Muses

6:05 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'From Afar,' Op. 270

6:10 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 5 In C

6:20 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Totenfeier
Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta
Stravinsky – The Firebird
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chabrier – Slavic Dance From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

6:13 a.m.

Zipoli – Keyboard Suite In B

6:26 a.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus And Solemn Procession From 'Lohengrin'

6:38 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 5 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Foster – 'Soirée' Polka

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

7:16 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 54 For Two Bass Viols, 'La Dubois'

7:35 a.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Midnight,' Op. 168

7:40 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 1, 'Night In The Tropics'

8:07 a.m.

Bulatovic – Bridge

8:11 a.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In G For Solo Harpsichord, Bwv 973

8:26 a.m.

Raff – La Fileuse, Op. 157 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 30 In C, 'Alleluja'

8:46 a.m.

Paganini – Guitar Sonata No. 14 In F

8:51 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9 a.m.

Schulhoff – Optimistic Composition

9:03 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 9

9:21 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

9:29 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In G

9:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Rv 78

10:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Dance Of The Priestesses From 'Samson Et Dalila'

10:10 a.m.

Puccini – Minuets (3)

10:20 a.m.

Bresnick – Intermezzi

10:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento'

10:36 a.m.

Longo – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Sousa – The Snow Baby From 'The Bride Elect'

11:04 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 3

11:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7

11:35 a.m.

Mozart – Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

12:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Zarabanda Lejana

12:11 p.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

12:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

1 p.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

1:26 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:31 p.m.

Ponce, J. – Torre De La Niña

3:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

3:57 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Milhaud – Corcovado From 'Saudades Do Brasil,' Op. 67

4:09 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

4:13 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 10

4:27 p.m.

Balakirev – Waltz No. 4 In B-Flat, 'Concert Waltz'

4:34 p.m.

Hagen, B. – Lute Concerto In A

4:49 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Capriccio Brillante In B For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Cutting – Walsingham

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Nocturne, Op. 19 No. 4

5:15 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In F

5:32 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

5:34 p.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In G, Rv 105

5:44 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From 'Má Vlast'

6 p.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

6:06 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, 'My Heart Is Inditing'

6:18 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Ethereal Ocean

6:28 p.m.

Mathias – Symphony No. 1, Op. 31

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Medieval Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

6:10 a.m.

Monteiro de Almeida – Overture To 'O Postilhão De Rioja'

6:17 a.m.

Chopin – Variations In D

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 449

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

6:46 a.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

7:07 a.m.

Hadley, P. – My Beloved Spake

7:11 a.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From 'Faust'

7:15 a.m.

Duffy – Testament

7:23 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 54

7:27 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 6 In D, 'Le Matin'

7:51 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

8:07 a.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

8:12 a.m.

Stravinsky – Canon On A Russian Popular Tune

8:14 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

8:20 a.m.

Bernal – Three Mexican Postcards

8:34 a.m.

Devienne – Duo In C For Flute And Viola, Op. 5 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

9:05 a.m.

Just – Allegro From Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 3 In F, Op. 73

10:28 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

11 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

11:03 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 1 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Massenet – Piano Concerto In E-Flat

12:37 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1 p.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

1:03 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 12

1:11 p.m.

Bruch – In Memoriam For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 65

1:28 p.m.

Ruehr – String Quartet No. 4

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'From The Mountains,' Op. 292

2:13 p.m.

Rinaldi – Nalahè, Op. 80

2:18 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

3 p.m.

Honegger – Homage To Albert Roussel

3:02 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 12 In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 6

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Intermezzo In A For Cello And Piano

3:15 p.m.

Kuula – Prelude And Fugue For Orchestra, Op. 10

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

4:06 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 4 In C

4:12 p.m.

Pryor – The Whistler And His Dog

4:15 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In E

4:26 p.m.

Debussy – Night In Granada, From 'Estampes'

4:33 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

4:36 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In C, G. 505

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 1, 'Malagueña,' Op. 21 No. 1

5:13 p.m.

Copland – Old American Songs, Set 1

5:25 p.m.

Lewis, J. – Afternoon In Paris

5:31 p.m.

Baltzar – Variations On 'John, Come Kiss Me Now'

5:37 p.m.

Ott, L. – Fanfares For Two Brass Choirs And Timpani

5:42 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 1-9

5:52 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

6 p.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 105

6:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Festival Prelude, Op. 61

6:26 p.m.

Jobim – Samba De Avião

6:31 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Poulenc – Flute Sonata
Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, 'Souvenir De Florence'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:11 a.m.

Myslivecek – Cello Concerto In C

6:31 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

6:36 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

7:12 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dahil Saiyo

7:16 a.m.

Martin – Fantasy On Flamenco Rhythms

7:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 405

7:38 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

8:07 a.m.

Bersa – Bizarre Serenade

8:10 a.m.

Walton – Pieces (2) From 'Henry V'

8:16 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In D

8:26 a.m.

Williams – Dry Your Tears, Afrika, From 'Amistad'

8:31 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sonata In G For Violin, Viola And Fortepiano, Hw Vii/5

8:47 a.m.

Joplin – The Favorite

8:51 a.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

9 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – In The Eye Of The Storm

9:07 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'

9:29 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 121

10 a.m.

Anonymous; Byrd – Allemanda

10:02 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

10:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 167

10:29 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (6) For Lute

11:12 a.m.

Jones, C. – Sonata Piccola

11:20 a.m.

Finzi – Prelude In F For String Orchestra, Op. 25

11:26 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Tallis – Audivi Vocem

12:17 p.m.

Arcas – Andante And Etude By Prudent

12:23 p.m.

Stephenson – Fantasy For Trumpet And Piano

12:33 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Boulogne – Flute Sonata No. 1

1:08 p.m.

Foote – Gavotte

1:12 p.m.

Loeffler – Rhapsodies (2) For Oboe, Viola And Piano

1:36 p.m.

Massenet – Suite From 'Esclarmonde'

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 5

2:02 p.m.

Schoenefeld – Scherzo From 'Characteristic Suite,' Op. 15

2:07 p.m.

Sahl – Tango From The Exiles' Café

2:12 p.m.

Amon – Horn Quartet In F

2:24 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 10

2:27 p.m.

Grieg – Symphony In C

3 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 12 In D

3:03 p.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In D, Op. 9 No. 2

3:15 p.m.

Weber – Variations On A Theme From 'Silvana' For Clarinet And Piano, J. 128

3:25 p.m.

Bloch – Symphony, 'Israel'

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 68 In B-Flat

4:38 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

4:48 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata Per Spinettina Sola, Over Liuto

4:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Serenade In E-Flat For Winds, Op. 7

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Duet, 'As Steals The Morn' From 'L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato'

5:18 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

5:23 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 56 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Satie – Enfantillages Pittoresques

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

6 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Le Fosche Notturne' From 'Il Trovatore'

6:03 p.m.

Vizzutti – Cascades

6:08 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Hms Pinafore'

6:13 p.m.

Lacour – Duo Suite For Two Saxophones

6:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G, Op. 58

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'
Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14
Bernstein – Suite From 'On The Waterfront'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

6:08 a.m.

Meulemans – Fir Symphony

6:27 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 24

6:41 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Sisara'

6:46 a.m.

Rossini – Allegro Agitato From 'Sins Of Old Age'

6:52 a.m.

Thomson – Tenor Solos (5) From 'Lord Byron'

7:06 a.m.

Satie – San Bernardo

7:08 a.m.

Strauss, F. – Horn Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 8

7:24 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

7:28 a.m.

Rubbra – Sinfonia Concertante, Op. 38

8:06 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:26 a.m.

Bach, J.M. – Cantata, 'Ach Bleib Bei Uns, Herr Jesu Christ'

8:33 a.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 23

9:06 a.m.

Anonymous – Ignacio, Es Tan Bella

9:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 20 No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Delius – Songs Of Sunset

10:01 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 35

10:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

10:20 a.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – Don Giovanni, K. 527
2:30 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

2:37 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:46 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

3 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:04 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3:11 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

3:13 p.m.

Diamond – Rounds

3:28 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

3:33 p.m.

Ketèlbey – The Clock And The Dresden Figures

3:38 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

3:42 p.m.

Weber – Bassoon Concerto In F, Op. 75

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona