Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Braga – Angel'S Serenade

6:05 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

6:17 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In C, D. 12

6:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

7:06 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chorinho From 'Suite Populaire Bresilienne'

7:11 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 2, 'Solar Return Celebration'

7:16 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

7:26 a.m.

Debussy – Sonata For Flute, Viola And Harp

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

8:11 a.m.

Howells – Like As A Hart Desireth The Waterbrooks

8:18 a.m.

Franck – Les Eolides

8:30 a.m.

Huber – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D, Op. 116, 'Appassionata'

9:06 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

9:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Solemn Mass No. 2 In D

11:17 a.m.

Suk – Piano Pieces, Op. 7

11:44 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Mass'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 1 In D, K. 386B
Mozart – Serenade In G, K. 525, 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – April Fools' Day
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

6:12 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

6:21 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Milhaud – Percussion Concerto, Op. 109

6:40 a.m.

Perkins – Chacontango

6:45 a.m.

Pieczonka – Tarantella In A

6:48 a.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo Fantastique, Op. 3

7:07 a.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

7:11 a.m.

Lawes – Divisions In G For Two Viols And Organ

7:23 a.m.

Morkov – Mariel

7:27 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:47 a.m.

Peros – Eden

7:55 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:07 a.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

8:14 a.m.

Doppler – Hungarian Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 26

8:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

8:31 a.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'D'Improvviso'

8:42 a.m.

Spendiarov – Canzonetta In D

8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In A, Bwv 827

9:23 a.m.

Bortkiewicz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 16

10 a.m.

Soler – Andantino From Concerto No. 3 In G For Two Keyboards

10:04 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Harsányi – Burlesques (2)

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio For Violin And Orchestra, B. 96

11:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 6 In C, Hob. Xvi:10

11:27 a.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

11:29 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 3, Op. 121

11:48 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'William Tell'

12:06 p.m.

Costeley – Allon, Gay, Gay, Gay Bergères

12:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

12:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

1 p.m.

Mico – Paradiso

1:03 p.m.

Cuen – Preludes Nos. 5-8

1:17 p.m.

Lehár – Friends, Life Is Well Worth Living From 'Judith'

1:21 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

1:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

2 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Ibert – Pièces Breves (3)

2:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In G, G. 5

2:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

3 p.m.

Alnar – Moonlight Through The Curtain

3:02 p.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'The Tempest,' Op. 1

3:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 41

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

4:09 p.m.

Schobert – Andante Cantabile From Sonata In D For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 4

4:15 p.m.

Iannaccone – Apparitions

4:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:31 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata À Cinque In D For Trumpet, Strings And Continuo, G. 1

4:39 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Waves Of Reflection

4:44 p.m.

Mattar – The Evil Eye

4:49 p.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Harp, Flute, Clarinet And String Quartet

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

5:14 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 7 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

5:29 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – O Vos Omnes

5:35 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

5:44 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Till Eulenspiegel'S Merry Pranks, Op. 28

6 p.m.

Goldman, E. – Bugles And Drums

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Strings, Rv 535

6:12 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

6:29 p.m.

Brubeck – Chromatic Fantasy Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

6:10 a.m.

Lane, R. – Song For Cornet

6:16 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Caplet – Album Leaves For Flute And Piano

6:37 a.m.

Wilson, Do. – Dedication

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 12

6:52 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

7:07 a.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

7:12 a.m.

Cordero, E. – Descarga

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 14 No. 5

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp.

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D After The 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

8:46 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 16 In A

8:49 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Moreira – Symphony In D

9:07 a.m.

Markevich – Stefan The Poet

9:25 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

9:28 a.m.

Schubert – Notturno In E-Flat, D. 897

9:38 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

10 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In E, Hwv 398

10:10 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

10:29 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Sonata In B, S. 178

11 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Acclamations,' Op. 223

11:08 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

11:20 a.m.

Humiston – Southern Fantasy

11:32 a.m.

Delius – String Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

12:10 p.m.

Pilati – Piano Quintet In D

12:44 p.m.

Boulogne – Symphony In G, Op. 11 No. 1

1 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

1:02 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

1:16 p.m.

Byrd – Pavan (Fitzwilliam 261)

1:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 61 In D, Hob. Xvi:51

3:21 p.m.

Corea – Spain

3:26 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonatas In A, K. 208-209

4:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

4:18 p.m.

Prokofiev – Fugitive Visions, Op. 22

4:39 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 23 In C

4:52 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

5:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:18 p.m.

Bliss – Interludes For Piano, Op. 35

5:26 p.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

5:39 p.m.

Salieri – Concerto In C For Flute, Oboe And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Copland – Piano Variations

6:11 p.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugues (5) From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier'

6:31 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C
Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Toccata I

6:13 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

6:18 a.m.

Schubert – Lullaby Of The Brook, From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

6:23 a.m.

Binge – Sailing By

6:27 a.m.

Kozeluch – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

6:45 a.m.

Wagner – The Angel From 'Wesendonck-Lieder'

6:49 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7:10 a.m.

Tauber – You Mean The World To Me

7:16 a.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 3 In E

7:27 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

7:36 a.m.

Bolter – Ancient Twinkle Appearing

7:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

8:07 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

8:13 a.m.

Wirén – String Quartet No. 4

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

8:34 a.m.

Purcell – Chacony In G, Z. 730

8:39 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

9 a.m.

Piazzolla – Introduction To The Angel

9:05 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 17 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

9:12 a.m.

Bériot – Spanische Weisen, Op. 113 No. 6

9:16 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

9:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

10 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Patria Oppressa!' From 'Macbeth'

10:06 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Two Gambas And Continuo

10:22 a.m.

Sullivan – Symphony In E, 'Irish'

11 a.m.

York – Sirocco

11:08 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 1 In E-Flat

11:20 a.m.

Chabrier – Pièces Pittoresques

12:06 p.m.

Vorísek – Family Album Leaf In A

12:08 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

12:14 p.m.

Wilder – Horn Sonata No. 1

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

1 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Pieces

1:17 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

1:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Quartet No. 3 In B, Op. 3

2 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

2:09 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dark Clouds In The Sky

2:13 p.m.

Dohnányi – Serenade In C For String Trio, Op. 10

2:34 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

3 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

3:04 p.m.

Arcas – The Kiss

3:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

4:11 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 15 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

4:22 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Moszkowski – Etude In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 13

4:37 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

4:44 p.m.

Hummel – Rondo For Flute And Piano, Op. 126

5:06 p.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

5:12 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Oceanic Lullaby

5:15 p.m.

Mozart – Duet, 'Ah Guarda, Soretta' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

5:20 p.m.

Heinichen – Concerto A Quattro In D

5:31 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

5:48 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Murcia – Folias Gallegas

6:04 p.m.

Ives – March 3

6:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Verleih'Uns Frieden

6:12 p.m.

Borges – Venezuelan Waltz

6:16 p.m.

Harrison – Symphony No. 4, 'Last'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Music For Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Braga – Angel'S Serenade

6:05 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

6:17 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In C, D. 12

6:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

7:06 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chorinho From 'Suite Populaire Bresilienne'

7:11 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 2, 'Solar Return Celebration'

7:16 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

7:26 a.m.

Debussy – Sonata For Flute, Viola And Harp

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

8:11 a.m.

Howells – Like As A Hart Desireth The Waterbrooks

8:18 a.m.

Franck – Les Eolides

8:30 a.m.

Huber – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D, Op. 116, 'Appassionata'

9:06 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

9:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Solemn Mass No. 2 In D

11:17 a.m.

Suk – Piano Pieces, Op. 7

11:44 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Mass'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 1 In D, K. 386B
Mozart – Serenade In G, K. 525, 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – April Fools' Day
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

6:12 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

6:21 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Milhaud – Percussion Concerto, Op. 109

6:40 a.m.

Perkins – Chacontango

6:45 a.m.

Pieczonka – Tarantella In A

6:48 a.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo Fantastique, Op. 3

7:07 a.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

7:11 a.m.

Lawes – Divisions In G For Two Viols And Organ

7:23 a.m.

Morkov – Mariel

7:27 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:47 a.m.

Peros – Eden

7:55 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:07 a.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

8:14 a.m.

Doppler – Hungarian Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 26

8:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

8:31 a.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'D'Improvviso'

8:42 a.m.

Spendiarov – Canzonetta In D

8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In A, Bwv 827

9:23 a.m.

Bortkiewicz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 16

10 a.m.

Soler – Andantino From Concerto No. 3 In G For Two Keyboards

10:04 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Harsányi – Burlesques (2)

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio For Violin And Orchestra, B. 96

11:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 6 In C, Hob. Xvi:10

11:27 a.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

11:29 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 3, Op. 121

11:48 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'William Tell'

12:06 p.m.

Costeley – Allon, Gay, Gay, Gay Bergères

12:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

12:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

1 p.m.

Mico – Paradiso

1:03 p.m.

Cuen – Preludes Nos. 5-8

1:17 p.m.

Lehár – Friends, Life Is Well Worth Living From 'Judith'

1:21 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

1:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

2 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Ibert – Pièces Breves (3)

2:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In G, G. 5

2:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

3 p.m.

Alnar – Moonlight Through The Curtain

3:02 p.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'The Tempest,' Op. 1

3:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 41

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

4:09 p.m.

Schobert – Andante Cantabile From Sonata In D For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 4

4:15 p.m.

Iannaccone – Apparitions

4:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:31 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata À Cinque In D For Trumpet, Strings And Continuo, G. 1

4:39 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Waves Of Reflection

4:44 p.m.

Mattar – The Evil Eye

4:49 p.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Harp, Flute, Clarinet And String Quartet

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

5:14 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 7 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

5:29 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – O Vos Omnes

5:35 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

5:44 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Till Eulenspiegel'S Merry Pranks, Op. 28

6 p.m.

Goldman, E. – Bugles And Drums

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Strings, Rv 535

6:12 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

6:29 p.m.

Brubeck – Chromatic Fantasy Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

6:10 a.m.

Lane, R. – Song For Cornet

6:16 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Caplet – Album Leaves For Flute And Piano

6:37 a.m.

Wilson, Do. – Dedication

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 12

6:52 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

7:07 a.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

7:12 a.m.

Cordero, E. – Descarga

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 14 No. 5

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp.

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D After The 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

8:46 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 16 In A

8:49 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Moreira – Symphony In D

9:07 a.m.

Markevich – Stefan The Poet

9:25 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

9:28 a.m.

Schubert – Notturno In E-Flat, D. 897

9:38 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

10 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In E, Hwv 398

10:10 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

10:29 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Sonata In B, S. 178

11 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Acclamations,' Op. 223

11:08 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

11:20 a.m.

Humiston – Southern Fantasy

11:32 a.m.

Delius – String Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

12:10 p.m.

Pilati – Piano Quintet In D

12:44 p.m.

Boulogne – Symphony In G, Op. 11 No. 1

1 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

1:02 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

1:16 p.m.

Byrd – Pavan (Fitzwilliam 261)

1:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 61 In D, Hob. Xvi:51

3:21 p.m.

Corea – Spain

3:26 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonatas In A, K. 208-209

4:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

4:18 p.m.

Prokofiev – Fugitive Visions, Op. 22

4:39 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 23 In C

4:52 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

5:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:18 p.m.

Bliss – Interludes For Piano, Op. 35

5:26 p.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

5:39 p.m.

Salieri – Concerto In C For Flute, Oboe And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Copland – Piano Variations

6:11 p.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugues (5) From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier'

6:31 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C
Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Toccata I

6:13 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

6:18 a.m.

Schubert – Lullaby Of The Brook, From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

6:23 a.m.

Binge – Sailing By

6:27 a.m.

Kozeluch – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

6:45 a.m.

Wagner – The Angel From 'Wesendonck-Lieder'

6:49 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7:10 a.m.

Tauber – You Mean The World To Me

7:16 a.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 3 In E

7:27 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

7:36 a.m.

Bolter – Ancient Twinkle Appearing

7:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

8:07 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

8:13 a.m.

Wirén – String Quartet No. 4

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

8:34 a.m.

Purcell – Chacony In G, Z. 730

8:39 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

9 a.m.

Piazzolla – Introduction To The Angel

9:05 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 17 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

9:12 a.m.

Bériot – Spanische Weisen, Op. 113 No. 6

9:16 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

9:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

10 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Patria Oppressa!' From 'Macbeth'

10:06 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Two Gambas And Continuo

10:22 a.m.

Sullivan – Symphony In E, 'Irish'

11 a.m.

York – Sirocco

11:08 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 1 In E-Flat

11:20 a.m.

Chabrier – Pièces Pittoresques

12:06 p.m.

Vorísek – Family Album Leaf In A

12:08 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

12:14 p.m.

Wilder – Horn Sonata No. 1

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

1 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Pieces

1:17 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

1:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Quartet No. 3 In B, Op. 3

2 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

2:09 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dark Clouds In The Sky

2:13 p.m.

Dohnányi – Serenade In C For String Trio, Op. 10

2:34 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

3 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

3:04 p.m.

Arcas – The Kiss

3:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

4:11 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 15 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

4:22 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Moszkowski – Etude In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 13

4:37 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

4:44 p.m.

Hummel – Rondo For Flute And Piano, Op. 126

5:06 p.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

5:12 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Oceanic Lullaby

5:15 p.m.

Mozart – Duet, 'Ah Guarda, Soretta' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

5:20 p.m.

Heinichen – Concerto A Quattro In D

5:31 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

5:48 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Murcia – Folias Gallegas

6:04 p.m.

Ives – March 3

6:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Verleih'Uns Frieden

6:12 p.m.

Borges – Venezuelan Waltz

6:16 p.m.

Harrison – Symphony No. 4, 'Last'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Music For Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Braga – Angel'S Serenade

6:05 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

6:17 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In C, D. 12

6:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

7:06 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chorinho From 'Suite Populaire Bresilienne'

7:11 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 2, 'Solar Return Celebration'

7:16 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

7:26 a.m.

Debussy – Sonata For Flute, Viola And Harp

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

8:11 a.m.

Howells – Like As A Hart Desireth The Waterbrooks

8:18 a.m.

Franck – Les Eolides

8:30 a.m.

Huber – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D, Op. 116, 'Appassionata'

9:06 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

9:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Solemn Mass No. 2 In D

11:17 a.m.

Suk – Piano Pieces, Op. 7

11:44 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Mass'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 1 In D, K. 386B
Mozart – Serenade In G, K. 525, 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – April Fools' Day
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

6:12 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

6:21 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Milhaud – Percussion Concerto, Op. 109

6:40 a.m.

Perkins – Chacontango

6:45 a.m.

Pieczonka – Tarantella In A

6:48 a.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo Fantastique, Op. 3

7:07 a.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

7:11 a.m.

Lawes – Divisions In G For Two Viols And Organ

7:23 a.m.

Morkov – Mariel

7:27 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:47 a.m.

Peros – Eden

7:55 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:07 a.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

8:14 a.m.

Doppler – Hungarian Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 26

8:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

8:31 a.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'D'Improvviso'

8:42 a.m.

Spendiarov – Canzonetta In D

8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In A, Bwv 827

9:23 a.m.

Bortkiewicz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 16

10 a.m.

Soler – Andantino From Concerto No. 3 In G For Two Keyboards

10:04 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Harsányi – Burlesques (2)

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio For Violin And Orchestra, B. 96

11:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 6 In C, Hob. Xvi:10

11:27 a.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

11:29 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 3, Op. 121

11:48 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'William Tell'

12:06 p.m.

Costeley – Allon, Gay, Gay, Gay Bergères

12:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

12:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

1 p.m.

Mico – Paradiso

1:03 p.m.

Cuen – Preludes Nos. 5-8

1:17 p.m.

Lehár – Friends, Life Is Well Worth Living From 'Judith'

1:21 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

1:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

2 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Ibert – Pièces Breves (3)

2:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In G, G. 5

2:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

3 p.m.

Alnar – Moonlight Through The Curtain

3:02 p.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'The Tempest,' Op. 1

3:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 41

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

4:09 p.m.

Schobert – Andante Cantabile From Sonata In D For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 4

4:15 p.m.

Iannaccone – Apparitions

4:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:31 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata À Cinque In D For Trumpet, Strings And Continuo, G. 1

4:39 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Waves Of Reflection

4:44 p.m.

Mattar – The Evil Eye

4:49 p.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Harp, Flute, Clarinet And String Quartet

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

5:14 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 7 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

5:29 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – O Vos Omnes

5:35 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

5:44 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Till Eulenspiegel'S Merry Pranks, Op. 28

6 p.m.

Goldman, E. – Bugles And Drums

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Strings, Rv 535

6:12 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

6:29 p.m.

Brubeck – Chromatic Fantasy Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

6:10 a.m.

Lane, R. – Song For Cornet

6:16 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Caplet – Album Leaves For Flute And Piano

6:37 a.m.

Wilson, Do. – Dedication

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 12

6:52 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

7:07 a.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

7:12 a.m.

Cordero, E. – Descarga

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 14 No. 5

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp.

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D After The 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

8:46 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 16 In A

8:49 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Moreira – Symphony In D

9:07 a.m.

Markevich – Stefan The Poet

9:25 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

9:28 a.m.

Schubert – Notturno In E-Flat, D. 897

9:38 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

10 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In E, Hwv 398

10:10 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

10:29 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Sonata In B, S. 178

11 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Acclamations,' Op. 223

11:08 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

11:20 a.m.

Humiston – Southern Fantasy

11:32 a.m.

Delius – String Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

12:10 p.m.

Pilati – Piano Quintet In D

12:44 p.m.

Boulogne – Symphony In G, Op. 11 No. 1

1 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

1:02 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

1:16 p.m.

Byrd – Pavan (Fitzwilliam 261)

1:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 61 In D, Hob. Xvi:51

3:21 p.m.

Corea – Spain

3:26 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonatas In A, K. 208-209

4:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

4:18 p.m.

Prokofiev – Fugitive Visions, Op. 22

4:39 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 23 In C

4:52 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

5:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:18 p.m.

Bliss – Interludes For Piano, Op. 35

5:26 p.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

5:39 p.m.

Salieri – Concerto In C For Flute, Oboe And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Copland – Piano Variations

6:11 p.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugues (5) From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier'

6:31 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C
Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Toccata I

6:13 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

6:18 a.m.

Schubert – Lullaby Of The Brook, From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

6:23 a.m.

Binge – Sailing By

6:27 a.m.

Kozeluch – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

6:45 a.m.

Wagner – The Angel From 'Wesendonck-Lieder'

6:49 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7:10 a.m.

Tauber – You Mean The World To Me

7:16 a.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 3 In E

7:27 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

7:36 a.m.

Bolter – Ancient Twinkle Appearing

7:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

8:07 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

8:13 a.m.

Wirén – String Quartet No. 4

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

8:34 a.m.

Purcell – Chacony In G, Z. 730

8:39 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

9 a.m.

Piazzolla – Introduction To The Angel

9:05 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 17 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

9:12 a.m.

Bériot – Spanische Weisen, Op. 113 No. 6

9:16 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

9:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

10 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Patria Oppressa!' From 'Macbeth'

10:06 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Two Gambas And Continuo

10:22 a.m.

Sullivan – Symphony In E, 'Irish'

11 a.m.

York – Sirocco

11:08 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 1 In E-Flat

11:20 a.m.

Chabrier – Pièces Pittoresques

12:06 p.m.

Vorísek – Family Album Leaf In A

12:08 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

12:14 p.m.

Wilder – Horn Sonata No. 1

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

1 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Pieces

1:17 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

1:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Quartet No. 3 In B, Op. 3

2 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

2:09 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dark Clouds In The Sky

2:13 p.m.

Dohnányi – Serenade In C For String Trio, Op. 10

2:34 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

3 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

3:04 p.m.

Arcas – The Kiss

3:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

4:11 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 15 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

4:22 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Moszkowski – Etude In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 13

4:37 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

4:44 p.m.

Hummel – Rondo For Flute And Piano, Op. 126

5:06 p.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

5:12 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Oceanic Lullaby

5:15 p.m.

Mozart – Duet, 'Ah Guarda, Soretta' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

5:20 p.m.

Heinichen – Concerto A Quattro In D

5:31 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

5:48 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Murcia – Folias Gallegas

6:04 p.m.

Ives – March 3

6:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Verleih'Uns Frieden

6:12 p.m.

Borges – Venezuelan Waltz

6:16 p.m.

Harrison – Symphony No. 4, 'Last'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Music For Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Braga – Angel'S Serenade

6:05 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

6:17 a.m.

Tartini – Violin Concerto In C, D. 12

6:34 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

7:06 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chorinho From 'Suite Populaire Bresilienne'

7:11 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 2, 'Solar Return Celebration'

7:16 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

7:26 a.m.

Debussy – Sonata For Flute, Viola And Harp

7:44 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 3, 'Les Préludes,' S. 97

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

8:11 a.m.

Howells – Like As A Hart Desireth The Waterbrooks

8:18 a.m.

Franck – Les Eolides

8:30 a.m.

Huber – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D, Op. 116, 'Appassionata'

9:06 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

9:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Cherubini – Solemn Mass No. 2 In D

11:17 a.m.

Suk – Piano Pieces, Op. 7

11:44 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Mass'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 1 In D, K. 386B
Mozart – Serenade In G, K. 525, 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – April Fools' Day
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

6:12 a.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

6:21 a.m.

Clementi – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 3 No. 3

6:32 a.m.

Milhaud – Percussion Concerto, Op. 109

6:40 a.m.

Perkins – Chacontango

6:45 a.m.

Pieczonka – Tarantella In A

6:48 a.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo Fantastique, Op. 3

7:07 a.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

7:11 a.m.

Lawes – Divisions In G For Two Viols And Organ

7:23 a.m.

Morkov – Mariel

7:27 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:47 a.m.

Peros – Eden

7:55 a.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

8:07 a.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

8:14 a.m.

Doppler – Hungarian Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 26

8:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

8:31 a.m.

Caldara – Cantata, 'D'Improvviso'

8:42 a.m.

Spendiarov – Canzonetta In D

8:45 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In A, Bwv 827

9:23 a.m.

Bortkiewicz – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 16

10 a.m.

Soler – Andantino From Concerto No. 3 In G For Two Keyboards

10:04 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Harsányi – Burlesques (2)

11:05 a.m.

Dvorák – Capriccio For Violin And Orchestra, B. 96

11:17 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 6 In C, Hob. Xvi:10

11:27 a.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

11:29 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 3, Op. 121

11:48 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'William Tell'

12:06 p.m.

Costeley – Allon, Gay, Gay, Gay Bergères

12:08 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

12:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

1 p.m.

Mico – Paradiso

1:03 p.m.

Cuen – Preludes Nos. 5-8

1:17 p.m.

Lehár – Friends, Life Is Well Worth Living From 'Judith'

1:21 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

1:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

2 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

2:05 p.m.

Ibert – Pièces Breves (3)

2:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In G, G. 5

2:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

3 p.m.

Alnar – Moonlight Through The Curtain

3:02 p.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'The Tempest,' Op. 1

3:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 41

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

4:09 p.m.

Schobert – Andante Cantabile From Sonata In D For Fortepiano And Violin, Op. 14 No. 4

4:15 p.m.

Iannaccone – Apparitions

4:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:31 p.m.

Torelli – Sonata À Cinque In D For Trumpet, Strings And Continuo, G. 1

4:39 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Waves Of Reflection

4:44 p.m.

Mattar – The Evil Eye

4:49 p.m.

Ravel – Introduction And Allegro For Harp, Flute, Clarinet And String Quartet

5:06 p.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

5:14 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 7 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

5:29 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – O Vos Omnes

5:35 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

5:44 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Till Eulenspiegel'S Merry Pranks, Op. 28

6 p.m.

Goldman, E. – Bugles And Drums

6:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Strings, Rv 535

6:12 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Suite From 'Jewels Of The Madonna'

6:29 p.m.

Brubeck – Chromatic Fantasy Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

6:10 a.m.

Lane, R. – Song For Cornet

6:16 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Caplet – Album Leaves For Flute And Piano

6:37 a.m.

Wilson, Do. – Dedication

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 12

6:52 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

7:07 a.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

7:12 a.m.

Cordero, E. – Descarga

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

7:29 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 14 No. 5

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp.

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D After The 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

8:46 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 16 In A

8:49 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Moreira – Symphony In D

9:07 a.m.

Markevich – Stefan The Poet

9:25 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

9:28 a.m.

Schubert – Notturno In E-Flat, D. 897

9:38 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

10 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In E, Hwv 398

10:10 a.m.

Britten – Simple Symphony, Op. 4

10:29 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Sonata In B, S. 178

11 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Acclamations,' Op. 223

11:08 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

11:20 a.m.

Humiston – Southern Fantasy

11:32 a.m.

Delius – String Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

12:10 p.m.

Pilati – Piano Quintet In D

12:44 p.m.

Boulogne – Symphony In G, Op. 11 No. 1

1 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

1:02 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

1:16 p.m.

Byrd – Pavan (Fitzwilliam 261)

1:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 61 In D, Hob. Xvi:51

3:21 p.m.

Corea – Spain

3:26 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

3:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonatas In A, K. 208-209

4:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'The Creatures Of Prometheus,' Op. 43

4:18 p.m.

Prokofiev – Fugitive Visions, Op. 22

4:39 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 23 In C

4:52 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From 'Estampes'

5:11 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

5:18 p.m.

Bliss – Interludes For Piano, Op. 35

5:26 p.m.

Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49

5:39 p.m.

Salieri – Concerto In C For Flute, Oboe And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Copland – Piano Variations

6:11 p.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugues (5) From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier'

6:31 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C
Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5
Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Toccata I

6:13 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

6:18 a.m.

Schubert – Lullaby Of The Brook, From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

6:23 a.m.

Binge – Sailing By

6:27 a.m.

Kozeluch – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

6:45 a.m.

Wagner – The Angel From 'Wesendonck-Lieder'

6:49 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7:10 a.m.

Tauber – You Mean The World To Me

7:16 a.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 3 In E

7:27 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

7:36 a.m.

Bolter – Ancient Twinkle Appearing

7:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

8:07 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

8:13 a.m.

Wirén – String Quartet No. 4

8:31 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

8:34 a.m.

Purcell – Chacony In G, Z. 730

8:39 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 4 In B-Flat

9 a.m.

Piazzolla – Introduction To The Angel

9:05 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 17 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

9:12 a.m.

Bériot – Spanische Weisen, Op. 113 No. 6

9:16 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

9:21 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

10 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Patria Oppressa!' From 'Macbeth'

10:06 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Two Gambas And Continuo

10:22 a.m.

Sullivan – Symphony In E, 'Irish'

11 a.m.

York – Sirocco

11:08 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 1 In E-Flat

11:20 a.m.

Chabrier – Pièces Pittoresques

12:06 p.m.

Vorísek – Family Album Leaf In A

12:08 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

12:14 p.m.

Wilder – Horn Sonata No. 1

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

1 p.m.

Falla – Spanish Pieces

1:17 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 In D, S. 359 No. 2

1:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Quartet No. 3 In B, Op. 3

2 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

2:09 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – Dark Clouds In The Sky

2:13 p.m.

Dohnányi – Serenade In C For String Trio, Op. 10

2:34 p.m.

Britten – Suite From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

3 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

3:04 p.m.

Arcas – The Kiss

3:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

4:11 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 15 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

4:22 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Moszkowski – Etude In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 13

4:37 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

4:44 p.m.

Hummel – Rondo For Flute And Piano, Op. 126

5:06 p.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

5:12 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Oceanic Lullaby

5:15 p.m.

Mozart – Duet, 'Ah Guarda, Soretta' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

5:20 p.m.

Heinichen – Concerto A Quattro In D

5:31 p.m.

Lecuona – Afro-Cuban Dances

5:48 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Murcia – Folias Gallegas

6:04 p.m.

Ives – March 3

6:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Verleih'Uns Frieden

6:12 p.m.

Borges – Venezuelan Waltz

6:16 p.m.

Harrison – Symphony No. 4, 'Last'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Music For Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona