Classical 90.5 Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Simon Hazel Cellars Supported by Simon Hazel Cellars

Monday, November 28, 2022

Time
Show
5:59 a.m.

Janequin – Au Joly Jeu

6:07 a.m.

Osborne, W. – Rhapsody

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

6:35 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

6:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

7:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 471

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Violins, Rv 529

7:40 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:44 a.m.

Fillmore – Lord Baltimore

7:47 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Schoendorff – Ancient Dieties

8:25 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

8:28 a.m.

Petrucci – Suite No. 5 From 'Hecatomb Of Polyphonic Chansons'

8:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

9 a.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

9:05 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

9:21 a.m.

Liebermann – Symphony No. 2, Op. 67

10 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

10:05 a.m.

Kverndokk – The Sorrow Of Loneliness

10:16 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etudes For Piano Left-Hand, Op. 135

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 4 In B-Flat

11:12 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

12:06 p.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

1 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Mass No. 11 In D, 'Lord Nelson,' Hob. Xxii:11

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:16 p.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

3:31 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gelobet Seist Du, Jesu Christ,' Bwv 722

3:33 p.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

4:10 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

4:15 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

4:27 p.m.

Rameau – Air Tendre From 'Les Fêtes D'Hébé'

4:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Solemn Entrance Of The Knights Of The Order Of St. John

4:36 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

5:11 p.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

5:18 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

5:25 p.m.

Hanson – Laude

5:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 248

5:45 p.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

6 p.m.

Doppler – Paraphrase On A Theme From Bellini'S 'La Sonnambula,' Op. 42

6:07 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:22 p.m.

Blumer – Sextet For Piano And Winds, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was'
Schuman – Concerto On Old English Rounds
Bartók – Wooden Prince, Op. 13
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona